Fix your Replit app: start from the symptom, pay a fixed price.

Your Replit Agent app works in the editor, then breaks on publish, after deploy or in front of real users. Find your symptom below: each one points to a free guide you can follow yourself, and to the fixed-price option if you'd rather I fix it.

  • Free audit in 24h
  • Fixed prices, paid via PayPal
  • Refund rules written in the terms

Short answer

  • Won't deploy or publish? Common causes are a port, a secret or a build error. The $49 Deploy Fix solves one blocker within 48 hours of access, or you get a full refund.
  • Not sure what's wrong, or whether it's safe to launch? Start with the free audit: a private page with exact fix steps within 24 hours.
  • Need everything fixed before real users arrive? The $199 Ship-Ready Security Review finds the issues (launch price for the first 10 reviews, then $390), and the $990 Ship-It Sprint fixes them and puts the app in production in 5 days.

Find your symptom

SymptomUsuallyFix it yourselfDone for you
Works in the editor, fails to publishA build error, a port or a missing secretDeployment build failed, port and 0.0.0.0 errors$49 Deploy Fix
Publishes, but the live app is broken or blankDifferent secrets or database in production, hard-coded preview URLsWorks in preview, not after deploy$49 Deploy Fix
502 or 500 error after publishingA crash at startup, a missing secret or not enough memory502 Bad Gateway after publishing$49 Deploy Fix
Login stops working after deploySession or auth settings that don't match the production domainLogin not working after deploy$49 Deploy Fix
Custom domain or HTTPS not workingDNS records or domain verificationCustom domain or SSL not working$49 Deploy Fix
Production database empty, wrong or unreachableThe dev and production databases are separateDatabase connection error in production$49 Deploy Fix
Replit Agent keeps breaking the appA fix loop with no clean rollback pointAgent keeps breaking your app$990 Ship-It Sprint
It works, but you're not sure it's safe to launchOpen data, keys in the frontend, missing auth checksSecurity checklist before launchFree audit, then the $199 Security Review

Built your app with Lovable? See Lovable app not working after publish.

Fixed prices, written down

OptionPriceTimeWhat you get
Free auditFree24hA private page with what breaks in production and exact fix steps. Read-only.
Deploy Fix$4948h after accessOne deployment or configuration blocker fixed, or a full refund. The $49 is credited toward the review if you book it within 30 days.
Ship-Ready Security Review$199 (launch price for the first 10 reviews, then $390)48h after accessA written report ranking every issue, exact fix steps and a video walkthrough. Full refund if I find fewer than 3 real issues.
Ship-It Sprint$990 (review fee credited)5 daysI fix everything on the list and put the app in production.

All payments go through PayPal. Scope, access and refund rules are in my terms.

What I need from you

  • Free audit: the URL of your live app.
  • Deploy Fix: your Repl link, the error message or a screenshot of the deployment log, and edit access for the duration of the fix. Create a checkpoint first.
  • Security Review: read access to your Repl (invite me as a collaborator) and a short description of who uses the app and what data it handles.

Who fixes it

I'm Simo, an independent Replit specialist ranked in the top 1% of Replit Agent users (verified on my about page). I keep your code and data confidential, and I tell you what was wrong and what I changed.

FAQ

How much does it cost to fix a Replit app?

It depends on what is broken. One deployment or configuration blocker costs $49 with the Deploy Fix, refunded if I can't fix it. A full security and production review is $199 at the launch price for the first 10 reviews, then $390. Fixing everything and putting the app in production is the $990 Ship-It Sprint, with the review fee credited. The first audit is free.

Can I fix my Replit app myself?

Often, yes. Each symptom above links to a free step-by-step guide. If the same bug survives a few attempts, or it touches logins, payments or customer data, get help before real users find it.

Do you fix apps built with Lovable or Bolt too?

Yes. The free audit and the $49 Deploy Fix also cover Lovable and Bolt apps. Start with the free Lovable and Bolt audit.

What if you can't fix it?

The Deploy Fix is refunded in full if the blocker isn't fixed within 48 hours of access. The review is refunded in full if I find fewer than 3 real issues.

Will you change things I didn't ask for?

Not during a Deploy Fix: it covers the blocker you describe, not new features, unrelated bugs or refactors. If I spot other problems along the way, I tell you, and you decide what to do about them.

Get a free audit